āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

FII and DII holding both up

FII and DII holding both up over the latest quarter.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
FII Δ 1Q > 0 ppDII Δ 1Q > 0 pp

119 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
JSW STEEL LIMITED1,200.402,85,62925.90.511.50.310.2+112.6%23.7
OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP.224.642,78,3648.00.019.30.011.6−43.3%6.4
COAL INDIA LTD418.002,53,6279.61.223.40.728.2+0.7%8.1
ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD1,307.102,06,85211.30.25.30.711.4+19.3%107.0
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L4,584.101,77,13418.01.812.83.827.4+3.3%79.4
BILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VN L197.981,20,69810.98.412.76.828.8+94.4%49.5
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD642.701,17,86412.88.523.68.16.3+273.8%179.0
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,140.201,11,4717.10.111.30.121.2−34.9%22.9
MEESHO LIMITED223.801,07,7249.85.713.68.0−46.2——
GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED90.4797,47021.71.65.10.2——173.0
BHARAT FORGE LTD1,852.4088,78715.21.032.90.212.0−131.7%87.9
JSW ENERGY LIMITED478.9584,76211.41.716.21.97.5−36.2%42.2
NTPC GREEN ENERGY LIMITED90.6678,0281.70.15.20.12.8+38.6%129.0
APAR INDUSTRIES LTD.16,914.0075,30311.42.024.90.720.3+77.6%62.5
NHPC LTD72.7073,31912.31.914.53.89.3+4.2%19.3
INDUSIND BANK LIMITED885.4067,13529.20.641.91.71.0+71.7%50.8
ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD.5,120.5063,11810.40.322.61.318.9−22.0%27.8
ADANI TOTAL GAS LIMITED576.8061,96912.80.16.40.114.4−13.9%98.0
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK30.7458,8870.50.04.30.016.0+45.7%9.9
BERGER PAINTS (I) LTD470.0555,0244.80.111.80.117.3+28.6%44.8
GENERAL INS CORP OF INDIA326.3554,8432.40.417.74.214.6−31.1%6.2
Sterlite Tech.926.8052,18719.78.213.32.41.2+1,870.0%221.0
ADITYA INFOTECH LIMITED4,109.1051,3227.01.315.81.125.4+330.3%108.0
SUZLON ENERGY LIMITED40.9551,271—0.3—1.939.7−5.9%16.3
CUPID LIMITED352.5049,2284.23.20.30.227.6+193.3%358.0
ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD842.1048,5772.61.313.51.922.3−11.8%81.9
AUTHUM INVEST & INFRA LTD541.3546,68214.30.00.20.013.0+17.5%22.2
PIRAMAL FINANCE LIMITED1,974.7046,64515.71.121.22.40.9+67.0%104.0
KEI INDUSTRIES LTD.4,571.2043,83327.30.125.90.114.7+39.8%44.0
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PHARMA LT2,524.7043,034—0.2—0.145.6+15.6%40.9
HFCL LIMITED256.6039,85715.78.710.92.37.0—69.6
POONAWALLA FINCORP LTD441.3039,38911.61.417.25.06.0+406.8%36.2
AIA ENGINEERING LIMITED3,679.3034,88016.90.122.10.117.0−1.3%27.5
HIMADRI SPECIALITY CHEM L662.8533,2996.80.83.30.117.8+27.4%41.7
DR. LAL PATH LABS LTD.1,885.1032,45517.40.221.60.222.3+26.9%57.7
LIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD533.2030,34421.50.121.00.114.0+9.9%5.3
TATA INVESTMENT CORP LTD610.9530,3192.70.00.60.01.4−1.4%70.4
PNB HOUSING FIN LTD.1,183.9030,20116.80.245.71.613.0+4.3%13.0
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD407.6029,5544.40.819.112.110.4+79.4%49.6
HONEYWELL AUTOMATION IND32,380.0028,7264.00.311.50.212.6+20.8%51.4
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INFRA1,164.0028,1403.40.24.70.638.2−70.7%145.0
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA30.7827,2450.90.211.06.112.0+3.2%6.0
NEULAND LAB LTD.19,955.0026,80221.10.616.50.721.2+957.1%53.8
DIAMOND POWER INFRA LTD378.2022,7844.13.811.211.1—+262.5%116.0
BELRISE INDUSTRIES LTD229.9022,64812.13.213.13.012.6+8.9%44.4
DEEPAK NITRITE LTD1,599.6022,1226.20.023.80.39.8+208.0%27.9
FINOLEX CABLES LTD1,393.9021,2399.70.016.70.312.3+52.8%26.5
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED216.8021,1395.20.211.40.24.5+83.1%76.0
IRB INFRA DEV LTD.17.5721,11243.90.010.10.14.3+51.5%21.5
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LTD1,262.4020,34813.50.512.70.111.0+721.7%16.8
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES LTD4,333.0019,8748.40.716.03.121.4+9.6%34.1
SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEM LTD978.4519,1600.10.10.00.0−4.0−74.3%115.0
IFCI LTD68.2918,1463.50.91.70.02.0−3.2%101.0
SARDA ENERGY & MIN LTD484.3516,9553.50.03.50.215.1+9.4%15.1
ONESOURCE SPECL PHARMA L1,433.2016,75719.21.723.42.8−1.1——
GARWARE HI-TECH FILMS LTD7,094.5016,2574.20.26.41.113.5+60.2%41.9
TRAVEL FOOD SERVICES LTD1,200.0015,9801.70.110.00.335.3+35.8%33.6
BLACK BOX LIMITED880.2015,8444.71.43.40.425.7+19.1%55.5
ASTRA MICROWAVE LTD1,621.1015,69310.52.916.51.116.0−25.0%83.0
ZYDUS WELLNESS LIMITED509.9515,6123.30.119.10.34.0−7.0%70.5
JSW CEMENT LIMITED113.2215,3283.70.811.52.814.7—19.4
USHA MARTIN LTD.482.9015,30015.10.315.30.415.1+40.6%28.1
J & K BANK LTD.137.4515,2229.41.07.91.815.0−11.5%6.6
LLOYDS ENGG WORK LIMITED91.3914,6452.00.10.30.115.1+126.7%65.5
JSW DULUX LIMITED3,036.6014,5718.50.122.00.219.1−12.1%38.0
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES LTD406.7014,49415.52.22.50.330.6−260.8%—
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LTD1,001.4514,2642.81.614.21.128.9+138.6%42.6
SHAILY ENG PLASTICS LTD3,083.3014,09018.21.414.84.226.9+17.1%79.7
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD207.2413,9066.00.13.10.515.3+2.8%17.0
ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1,695.0013,8046.50.510.40.410.7−39.6%76.0
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES LTD548.8513,41116.90.06.30.412.6−64.0%59.3
CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED2,044.8012,9523.61.412.95.929.5+30.4%61.0
PCBL CHEMICAL LIMITED308.9012,2925.80.211.30.35.6+64.9%46.4
VA TECH WABAG LTD1,909.6012,10818.31.66.30.615.9+36.4%30.4
EDELWEISS FIN SERV LTD134.4712,10519.50.47.30.814.2+30.1%19.2
QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L1,433.8011,9843.41.16.50.525.3+27.0%89.9
UJJIVAN SMALL FINANC BANK64.5011,97418.00.836.04.911.0+207.8%13.2
PEARL GLOBAL IND LIMITED1,263.3011,8356.80.320.11.321.0+50.0%37.8
ADITYA BIRLA REAL EST LTD1,111.8011,4199.30.216.60.2−2.6——
TRIDENT LIMITED22.0911,1913.20.10.30.07.9+12.9%28.3
TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LTD748.5010,46710.90.215.42.96.8+71.0%53.9
MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LTD596.759,5899.70.13.80.510.7+15.7%13.0
SUDARSHAN CHEMICAL INDS L1,144.609,2908.50.526.41.50.5+87.3%91.5
DYNAMATIC TECHNOLOGIES13,638.009,04710.30.115.90.26.7+90.9%154.0
AXISCADES TECH LTD2,020.508,8571.50.32.00.311.5−171.4%270.0
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD437.508,64110.10.35.80.15.5+61.5%57.3
SML MAHINDRA LIMITED6,031.508,4091.20.52.40.935.4−4.5%53.8
KNOWLEDGE MARINE & EN W L3,242.308,13612.60.93.92.220.0+472.7%62.8
TIPS MUSIC LIMITED684.408,0928.00.55.40.487.6−4.3%37.7
THYROCARE TECH LTD487.557,9539.44.025.94.928.4+34.2%44.0
SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO423.457,9260.90.30.20.22.4+4.8%37.3
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED692.257,8155.32.56.81.626.8+52.6%54.9
MADHYA BHARAT AGRO P. LTD170.787,5861.00.60.10.131.3+17.9%49.0
RELIGARE ENTER. LTD.220.217,5029.61.89.30.83.2−687.5%151.0
Timex Group686.307,3132.30.92.41.8158.0+66.7%82.0
NEOGEN CHEMICALS LIMITED2,507.607,1454.50.023.40.83.6+70.0%201.0
TTK PRESTIGE LTD518.257,0567.90.014.70.29.0+126.9%34.1
OPTIEMUS INFRACOM LTD760.006,8403.30.52.40.99.2+40.0%94.1
BALAJI AMINES LIMITED2,043.406,6123.20.21.60.18.7+110.8%32.4
TANLA PLATFORMS LIMITED549.856,6107.60.00.40.121.4+20.3%12.4
SKIPPER LIMITED520.406,47810.64.62.20.616.6+26.7%27.9
DILIP BUILDCON LIMITED393.456,4272.00.06.10.05.6−52.8%11.5
BOROSIL RENEWABLES LTD427.556,3355.61.43.31.025.7—17.0
GOKUL AGRO RESOURCES LTD213.666,1011.90.40.10.030.0+70.8%14.5
SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS L1,258.806,0796.63.09.80.213.4+42.9%48.1
GUJ STATE FERT & CHEM LTD146.605,86912.40.07.30.05.5+14.4%8.5
ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LTD377.705,7314.90.215.30.512.0−93.7%52.1
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRI L595.105,7240.80.10.90.117.4+16.7%40.7
V2 RETAIL LIMITED166.255,6343.10.510.71.422.9+68.0%35.5
SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY LTD395.705,4330.20.211.00.542.4−95.5%21.9
ARVIND FASHIONS LIMITED398.905,38612.20.225.00.414.1+12.0%41.1
PRAJ INDUSTRIES LTD287.705,25317.80.014.11.41.5+140.0%104.0
SHILCHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,850.004,4912.60.02.00.037.8−48.8%32.6
PTC INDIA LIMITED150.114,38128.91.49.01.410.2−53.9%8.6
SHARE IND. SECURITIES LTD193.423,9981.90.30.50.013.0+47.6%11.0
PRAKASH PIPES LIMITED237.956830.90.40.00.09.4+60.0%13.8
ALKYL AMINES CHEM. LTD1,838.50—3.50.03.10.1———
JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTR LTD96.35—1.30.40.80.5———
PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD443.20—2.50.80.20.0———
Median · 119576.8015,7697.90.411.00.513.8+26.7%43.3
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.