āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

10-year sales and profit growth

Companies whose sales and profit both grew at least 10% a year over 10 years, with ROCE of at least 15% and a market cap of at least ₹1,000 Cr.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
Sales growth 10Y ≥ 10%Profit growth 10Y ≥ 10%ROCE TTM ≥ 15%Market cap ≥ ₹1,000 Cr

164 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.3,632.005,09,53511.015.015.015.928.9+15.5%1.03
TITAN COMPANY LIMITED4,455.803,91,51423.022.021.037.767.1+62.9%0.34
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD.11,445.003,59,04812.012.019.014.325.0−9.1%1.23
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD2,861.703,47,71610.019.015.020.318.1+37.0%1.18
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD1,360.003,30,17215.012.030.023.818.2+20.3%4.44
BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD380.402,69,11014.016.036.027.443.8+8.9%0.68
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED10,385.002,68,70311.010.028.029.222.8+44.3%1.53
AVENUE SUPERMARTS LIMITED3,378.402,29,40423.025.017.012.973.6+8.5%0.00
ASIAN PAINTS LIMITED2,350.002,24,36610.010.026.021.846.0+39.6%1.18
EICHER MOTORS LTD7,225.001,93,53814.015.031.024.033.3+21.4%1.16
TVS MOTOR COMPANY LTD4,020.001,83,70717.023.017.033.653.1+64.5%0.31
SOLAR INDUSTRIES (I) LTD19,866.001,80,98021.027.038.032.690.9+88.7%0.06
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD1,661.801,69,03419.011.015.013.765.0+22.1%0.16
TRENT LTD2,949.701,55,60828.043.028.027.785.1+21.9%0.14
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD1,505.001,50,94811.012.031.023.957.0+30.4%0.78
VARUN BEVERAGES LIMITED429.251,49,16820.040.020.016.244.0+15.1%0.34
BSE LIMITED3,428.001,34,08023.032.060.046.047.4+62.3%0.30
CUMMINS INDIA LTD4,639.001,33,88810.013.040.030.254.9+0.8%1.37
POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED8,207.001,24,40019.030.033.023.043.4+32.8%0.57
LTM LIMITED4,235.001,20,72522.020.030.023.121.5+17.1%1.84
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTER. L7,889.501,15,42315.023.017.021.254.9+38.3%0.25
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,140.201,11,47111.011.021.021.222.9−34.9%0.09
LAURUS LABS LIMITED2,018.501,10,04014.021.018.018.3101.0+123.5%0.10
MUTHOOT FINANCE LIMITED2,600.001,05,37320.029.015.831.09.3+43.1%1.14
INDUS TOWERS LIMITED381.601,00,47419.013.019.018.614.0+0.5%3.68
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD5,840.0091,02220.022.034.027.245.7+13.6%0.69
MCX3,216.4084,61126.031.071.056.354.9+103.4%0.24
ICICI LOMBARD GIC LIMITED1,691.5084,45016.018.022.016.634.8−46.1%0.80
COFORGE LIMITED1,934.3082,75520.020.024.021.443.2+49.4%0.64
MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUIL LTD2,105.0081,07912.016.036.029.228.4+21.7%0.90
DIXON TECHNO (INDIA) LTD12,666.0078,13943.035.029.018.941.6+156.4%0.08
APAR INDUSTRIES LTD.16,914.0075,30316.024.032.020.362.5+77.6%0.33
SRF LTD2,492.8074,68413.016.015.014.333.3+75.7%0.36
HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORP348.5069,36710.014.022.030.941.5−398.3%7.44
HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED1,116.1065,36111.012.025.019.039.2−16.7%0.96
UNO MINDA LIMITED1,117.7063,98323.028.020.019.352.4+2.3%0.24
NMDC LTD.70.8263,12517.011.028.023.48.5+0.4%4.87
ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD.5,120.5063,11812.012.021.018.927.8−22.0%1.00
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED1,708.0061,76916.019.017.014.623.3+29.2%0.47
RADICO KHAITAN LTD4,449.0060,96514.023.024.020.385.8+75.6%0.20
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD2,139.0058,70019.026.032.025.447.8+11.0%0.40
JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED724.6558,45520.023.019.017.717.8+7.6%0.56
NATIONAL ALUMINIUM CO LTD318.4058,01910.023.040.029.48.6+90.9%3.64
Abbott India26,070.0055,25010.020.045.034.434.2+17.2%2.02
BERGER PAINTS (I) LTD470.0555,02411.012.022.017.344.8+28.6%0.85
GENERAL INS CORP OF INDIA326.3554,84313.020.017.014.66.2−31.1%4.24
COROMANDEL INTERNTL. LTD1,765.3050,25311.019.022.016.426.9−23.9%0.65
IPCA LABORATORIES LTD1,913.1048,59513.030.017.015.735.4+82.0%0.31
MPHASIS LIMITED2,453.2045,06410.011.022.018.523.3+10.9%2.63
SUPREME INDUSTRIES LTD3,616.0044,13914.015.021.015.842.8+39.1%1.04
KEI INDUSTRIES LTD.4,571.2043,83317.031.020.014.744.0+39.8%0.10
NAVIN FLUORINE INT. LTD8,247.5042,86117.023.021.019.653.9+107.7%0.18
AJANTA PHARMA LIMITED3,359.4042,61212.010.035.027.137.6+31.0%0.94
PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD36,500.0041,13011.013.064.054.352.6−4.0%1.49
ASTRAL LIMITED1,443.3037,87415.018.019.013.863.9+51.9%0.28
JK CEMENT LIMITED4,899.0037,66112.033.015.015.638.6−15.1%0.41
KPR MILL LTD.1,098.6036,02010.015.020.015.739.5+21.6%0.47
GLOBAL HEALTH LIMITED1,275.5035,29512.013.017.015.261.6−1.3%0.04
NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA LTD.1,725.4035,14017.042.016.020.540.8+5.1%0.26
J B CHEMICALS AND PHARMA—34,79913.018.026.019.247.7+7.4%1.02
L&T TECHNOLOGY SER. LTD.3,686.8034,69114.012.027.021.525.8+13.0%1.77
ENDURANCE TECHNO. LTD.2,407.8033,86511.012.018.014.934.4+8.4%0.48
HIMADRI SPECIALITY CHEM L662.8533,29915.044.022.017.841.7+27.4%0.12
HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD575.8032,90316.014.030.024.923.2−13.2%2.14
DR. LAL PATH LABS LTD.1,885.1032,45513.015.028.022.357.7+26.9%0.72
BLUE STAR LIMITED1,592.0032,36413.018.021.017.261.2−14.9%0.54
CRISIL LTD4,415.5032,35110.010.033.024.536.6+25.6%0.57
KIRLOSKAR OIL ENG LTD2,066.3032,17612.016.015.017.556.5−20.1%0.32
PI INDUSTRIES LTD2,203.8032,13712.014.015.011.229.8−39.0%0.71
REDINGTON LIMITED392.1029,70713.014.018.016.916.5+94.4%1.58
GODFREY PHILLIPS INDIA LT1,837.5028,28311.024.030.023.420.7−44.4%2.76
JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD422.8027,89515.017.015.021.073.2+6.4%0.28
NEULAND LAB LTD.19,955.0026,80215.029.026.021.253.8+957.1%0.16
ANGEL ONE LIMITED313.0026,70628.040.015.015.625.9+102.6%1.39
CENTRAL DEPO SER (I) LTD1,293.0026,33425.021.032.024.555.9+15.7%1.01
TD POWER SYSTEMS LTD.734.7524,90014.040.034.024.790.6+72.0%0.13
KALPATARU PROJECT INT LTD1,395.7023,77014.024.018.013.721.4+45.8%0.79
GARDEN REACH SHIP&ENG LTD2,102.4023,43716.016.043.031.629.3+44.2%0.96
DATA PATTERNS INDIA LTD4,038.9022,86836.077.022.015.284.6−15.4%0.24
FORCE MOTORS LIMITED17,578.0022,26812.018.036.026.120.2+23.3%0.30
GRANULES INDIA LIMITED811.9522,23815.017.016.013.834.2+59.3%0.21
GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED1,897.7022,04010.014.021.016.250.5+22.3%0.95
INDRAPRASTHA GAS LTD145.1420,46116.012.018.013.315.0−44.4%3.25
HBL ENGINEERING LTD710.4519,93210.049.059.045.324.9−23.8%0.42
SPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES LTD4,333.0019,87412.020.021.021.434.1+9.6%0.23
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LIMITED1,221.4019,32813.027.033.027.832.1+2.9%0.27
FIRSTSOURCE SOLU. LTD.281.7518,95512.011.017.017.623.8−1.8%2.05
CAPLIN POINT LAB LTD.2,301.8018,70525.030.024.020.928.1+18.5%0.33
ELGI EQUIPMENTS LTD571.6018,48111.022.022.019.039.8+19.8%0.46
CHALET HOTELS LIMITED842.6017,97717.023.017.019.033.6−57.6%0.24
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.2,565.1017,68810.011.018.012.640.3−15.7%0.40
SARDA ENERGY & MIN LTD484.3516,95514.058.017.015.115.1+9.4%0.42
TRIVENI TURBINE LIMITED506.1016,24812.012.034.025.246.8−20.3%0.83
TRAVEL FOOD SERVICES LTD1,200.0015,98013.028.042.035.333.6+35.8%0.84
CHOICE INTERNATIONAL LTD736.0015,88620.048.018.016.169.7+27.1%0.00
BLACK BOX LIMITED880.2015,84422.025.022.025.755.5+19.1%0.11
ASTRA MICROWAVE LTD1,621.1015,69311.013.020.016.083.0−25.0%0.15
NATCO PHARMA LTD.784.9515,48615.025.017.017.113.5−57.1%0.63
THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY LTD4,791.0015,19821.042.025.028.138.7+84.8%0.37
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES LTD406.7014,49424.031.027.030.6—−260.8%0.00
LT FOODS LIMITED419.6014,17014.020.018.014.722.1+8.9%0.74
CCL PRODUCTS (I) LTD1,085.4014,04017.012.016.018.032.5+62.5%0.55
ACTION CONST EQUIP LTD1,155.7014,01518.048.032.022.832.1+21.4%0.17
MARKSANS PHARMA LIMITED307.8514,00713.018.019.015.227.1+174.1%0.29
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD207.2413,90611.027.021.015.317.0+2.8%0.48
ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1,695.0013,80429.056.016.010.776.0−39.6%0.07
KSB LIMITED768.1013,65413.016.025.018.452.1−18.6%0.56
RAINBOW CHILDRENS MED LTD1,246.6012,69822.031.017.015.944.3+16.7%0.28
JBM AUTO LIMITED534.8512,50115.016.015.015.754.3+12.8%0.16
LUMAX AUTO TECH LTD1,912.8012,45518.025.021.026.437.6+83.3%0.30
EID PARRY INDIA LTD701.9512,25910.035.017.07.915.1−32.8%0.00
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED628.1512,15521.027.018.015.627.9−28.7%0.40
GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED620.2012,09211.011.019.020.925.8−14.1%1.75
PEARL GLOBAL IND LIMITED1,263.3011,83514.023.020.021.037.8+50.0%0.57
AKUMS DRUGS AND PHARMA L749.8011,83410.016.015.08.538.8+55.4%0.13
METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE LTD523.0010,98013.011.018.013.652.8+26.7%0.38
GRAVITA INDIA LIMITED1,480.6010,82326.052.016.015.527.6+14.0%0.43
VOLTAMP TRANSFORMERS LTD10,394.0010,42314.023.024.017.432.9+13.8%0.97
WELSPUN ENTERPRISES LTD.727.7010,18634.089.017.013.628.8−44.6%0.41
KEC INTL. LIMITED356.109,84511.016.017.011.416.4−41.6%1.49
INDIAMART INTERMESH LTD1,629.209,66420.020.028.020.719.6+11.7%1.87
AVANTI FEEDS LIMITED729.159,52512.014.024.018.317.7−37.6%1.43
SAREGAMA INDIA LIMITED492.659,36316.034.017.012.741.0+40.5%0.93
GENUS POWER INFRASTRU LTD290.209,02219.023.025.030.913.8+43.8%0.17
BLS INTL SERVS LTD227.648,90320.036.030.032.112.6+11.6%1.16
AXISCADES TECH LTD2,020.508,85712.011.015.011.5270.0−171.4%0.00
TRANS & RECTI. LTD333.458,72414.044.023.019.133.7−4.5%0.09
TIME TECHNOPLAST LTD.177.778,70510.013.017.013.117.8+21.6%0.85
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COM L634.858,66913.023.030.022.633.0+32.0%0.90
SANDUR MANG & IRON ORES L175.218,63734.080.024.023.011.6+36.5%0.28
OLECTRA GREENTECH LIMITED1,057.008,57638.040.021.015.648.3+3.8%0.06
BANCO PRODUCTS (I) LTD602.158,45113.018.031.030.217.5+10.9%3.89
VESUVIUS INDIA LTD412.608,30112.012.021.015.032.4−6.3%0.37
INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA633.758,20414.031.016.012.422.2+8.5%0.68
TIPS MUSIC LIMITED684.408,09219.052.0118.087.637.7−4.3%2.04
THYROCARE TECH LTD487.557,95313.012.035.028.444.0+34.2%1.87
POWER MECH PROJECTS LTD.2,422.307,64816.017.022.015.419.6+9.9%0.06
MADHYA BHARAT AGRO P. LTD170.787,58640.032.019.031.349.0+17.9%0.06
NESCO LTD.1,048.207,54113.011.019.014.818.1+4.2%0.65
ADITYA VISION LIMITED568.007,50427.059.017.018.753.6+40.0%0.22
Timex Group686.307,31317.027.083.0158.082.0+66.7%0.00
SONATA SOFTWARE LTD245.056,70619.013.031.028.213.2−0.9%3.30
TANLA PLATFORMS LIMITED549.856,61026.050.026.021.412.4+20.3%2.41
SHARDA CROPCHEM LTD.724.056,53116.014.030.023.210.4−38.5%2.07
SAFARI IND (INDIA) LTD1,312.306,46622.036.019.015.939.2−4.0%0.30
NEWGEN SOFTWARE TECH LTD489.606,40316.028.025.019.618.7+26.0%1.34
BOROSIL RENEWABLES LTD427.556,33514.024.025.025.717.0—0.00
GOKUL AGRO RESOURCES LTD213.666,10121.045.037.030.014.5+70.8%0.00
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRI L595.105,72414.057.018.017.440.7+16.7%0.17
MASTEK LTD1,756.205,20922.042.018.015.311.9+15.2%1.43
SHAKTI PUMPS (I) LTD419.105,17026.073.024.018.024.4−46.4%0.24
LUMAX INDUSTRIES LTD5,402.504,92713.014.018.022.024.5+41.7%1.04
QUESS CORP LIMITED334.554,80116.011.024.021.318.6+60.8%2.49
GOLDIAM INTERNATIONAL LTD309.454,60612.021.026.020.021.8+117.6%0.67
FIEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED1,825.504,60011.016.029.022.617.5+12.1%2.29
SURYA ROSHNI LTD212.524,53410.015.016.010.914.5+76.5%2.40
ASHAPURA MINECHEM LTD465.004,49711.010.021.028.010.9−5.3%0.42
SHILCHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,850.004,49120.033.051.037.832.6−48.8%0.32
SUBROS LIMITED670.254,41511.022.019.014.525.7+2.4%0.44
SHARE IND. SECURITIES LTD193.423,99835.048.018.013.011.0+47.6%0.88
AHLUWALIA CONT IND LTD563.253,92214.012.020.013.817.4−80.4%0.12
REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED261.403,49140.046.023.017.812.2+225.0%0.59
VAIBHAV GLOBAL LIMITED202.873,38311.021.016.017.911.9+47.4%2.98
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED437.952,62528.018.017.012.67.4+16.9%2.64
Median · 1641,200.0021,25114.020.521.019.133.6+16.7%0.55
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.