āagman

Not investment advice. Data and computed figures, for information only.

Margin expansion

Operating margin higher than four quarters ago.

Results as of 15 Oct 2026, close

Criteria

All must match
OPM change 4Q > 0 pp

375 companies

Sorted by mar cap, high to low · ₹ Cr unless noted · Var % is year on year
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED1,854.0011,26,6740.62.155.015.8+18.3%+34.9%36.1
LIFE INSURA CORP OF INDIA394.004,98,7261.20.85.05.8+6.8%+24.0%8.3
INFOSYS LIMITED1,110.004,15,3240.1−0.224.016.2+14.0%+12.3%13.3
TITAN COMPANY LIMITED4,455.803,91,5142.51.710.05.8+29.3%+62.9%67.1
ADANI POWER LTD196.503,64,4811.82.437.022.4+34.0%+47.3%25.6
ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED2,700.003,56,5480.2−9.114.08.9+49.9%−249.8%150.0
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD2,861.703,47,7160.10.719.09.1+27.8%+37.0%18.1
ETERNAL LIMITED323.003,12,1411.30.12.20.7+182.0%+268.0%721.0
HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LTD4,910.003,11,3551.1−0.130.024.8+14.4%+14.9%33.4
NTPC LTD314.653,02,5365.31.030.014.5+7.8%+12.9%10.9
JSW STEEL LIMITED1,200.402,85,6292.34.716.012.5+9.8%+112.6%23.7
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD.1,732.002,77,9100.2−0.138.013.1+19.1%+18.2%27.0
NESTLE INDIA LIMITED1,275.802,57,0442.52.323.015.0+25.2%+48.2%69.4
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD9,030.002,47,94810.57.133.023.4+27.8%+65.5%83.2
POWER GRID CORP. LTD.249.852,31,7250.7−0.470.031.9+2.7%−0.9%14.6
HINDUSTAN ZINC LIMITED531.002,29,6468.911.154.033.0+76.9%+144.8%13.5
ASIAN PAINTS LIMITED2,350.002,24,3662.42.219.012.1+17.9%+39.6%46.0
TATA STEEL LIMITED176.402,16,9641.30.215.04.7+14.3%+18.8%18.3
ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD1,307.102,06,8529.90.483.014.2+16.6%+19.3%107.0
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD893.852,02,3294.12.213.04.9+32.1%+75.1%9.7
GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD2,885.901,96,6750.91.021.05.8+21.4%+38.8%34.3
EICHER MOTORS LTD7,225.001,93,5380.1−1.225.021.5+31.5%+21.4%33.3
SOLAR INDUSTRIES (I) LTD19,866.001,80,9802.81.928.017.6+70.3%+88.7%90.9
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L4,584.101,77,1341.3−5.933.015.5+54.8%+3.3%79.4
SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD160.661,63,0620.61.010.03.2+16.7%+77.6%35.7
TRENT LTD2,949.701,55,6082.10.319.08.5+17.9%+21.9%85.1
ADANI ENERGY SOLUTION LTD1,354.201,54,3374.44.829.08.5+42.4%+129.5%52.9
TATA MOTORS LIMITED422.801,51,1053.84.39.03.6+19.3%+83.0%20.4
BHEL434.251,50,98216.312.88.04.6+40.3%—62.1
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD1,505.001,50,9481.21.324.016.6+21.3%+30.4%57.0
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,650.001,48,4062.91.216.08.5+17.7%+31.6%27.9
VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED12.521,40,8461.231.442.033.2+6.1%——
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD28,770.001,36,4144.12.916.011.9+68.6%+122.7%115.0
BSE LIMITED3,428.001,34,0801.60.468.048.3+63.5%+62.3%47.4
BOSCH LIMITED45,035.001,28,4410.7−8.213.012.9+22.0%−36.7%54.4
HDFC LIFE INS CO LTD550.551,20,9370.0−0.01.81.9+14.6%+11.5%61.2
LTM LIMITED4,235.001,20,7251.00.118.011.6+18.0%+17.1%21.5
BILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VN L197.981,20,69811.27.659.043.3+66.0%+94.4%49.5
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD1,732.101,19,2601.10.810.06.8+15.5%+27.3%65.4
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD642.701,17,8643.95.020.05.6+43.3%+273.8%179.0
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD4,850.001,16,2190.50.618.013.1+8.2%+14.0%44.6
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTER. L7,889.501,15,4230.91.115.07.9+20.6%+38.3%54.9
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD2,957.001,10,4334.53.020.013.9+39.3%+67.7%72.3
LAURUS LABS LIMITED2,018.501,10,0407.27.526.013.0+29.0%+123.5%101.0
GAIL (INDIA) LTD169.351,09,5676.84.68.05.2+16.7%+96.1%11.1
TATA POWER CO LTD349.801,09,3290.50.321.07.8+5.6%+11.0%27.9
MEESHO LIMITED223.801,07,7244.57.9−12.0−10.5+48.3%——
LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED1,061.801,06,41810.38.330.020.0+43.1%+103.4%25.8
ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD1,712.301,05,0494.52.66.06.1+27.6%+78.9%129.0
VEDANTA LIMITED245.901,03,2348.04.830.027.1+53.6%+77.7%9.4
LLOYDS METALS N ENERGY L1,814.001,02,2224.5−3.536.022.2+208.5%+170.1%21.4
MARICO LIMITED788.251,02,2160.40.617.013.1+22.9%+27.1%54.1
THE INDIAN HOTELS CO. LTD741.451,01,8680.60.533.021.9+14.6%+18.8%52.4
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES338.4098,2451.91.88.02.0+29.1%+233.3%369.0
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED2,347.6097,8302.51.925.013.4+12.9%+29.0%45.9
GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED90.4797,4700.27.639.03.1+23.8%—173.0
AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD1,677.9097,4110.20.720.010.3+16.3%+25.2%25.8
TATA CONSUMER PRODUCT LTD991.4594,5160.81.014.07.6+11.9%+28.6%57.3
ORACLE FIN SERV SOFT LTD.10,250.0091,54414.410.845.033.2+68.7%+120.6%26.8
LUPIN LIMITED1,980.9089,4692.0−2.429.018.8+32.1%+16.1%15.0
JSW ENERGY LIMITED478.9584,7620.9−5.653.013.9+1.2%−36.2%42.2
MCX3,216.4084,6115.84.971.054.8+88.2%+103.4%54.9
COFORGE LIMITED1,934.3082,7553.60.218.010.7+49.2%+49.4%43.2
MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUIL LTD2,105.0081,0793.71.617.018.2+12.1%+21.7%28.4
INFO EDGE (I) LTD1,235.2079,0425.86.136.040.2+11.4%+42.9%53.6
NTPC GREEN ENERGY LIMITED90.6678,0280.5−2.186.016.9+62.8%+38.6%129.0
BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED1,650.5076,5951.41.752.018.2+10.9%+23.0%41.4
APAR INDUSTRIES LTD.16,914.0075,3032.61.98.04.3+29.1%+77.6%62.5
SRF LTD2,492.8074,6842.83.822.011.6+31.8%+75.7%33.3
NHPC LTD72.7073,3195.7−3.235.028.5+18.5%+4.2%19.3
OIL INDIA LTD445.4072,14016.77.932.020.9+57.7%+96.7%8.6
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA170.2970,8595.13.411.03.0+1.2%+120.7%14.7
WELSPUN CORP LIMITED2,486.9069,6512.212.413.09.4+14.9%+200.3%30.2
DABUR INDIA LTD383.3068,5990.10.619.013.6+10.5%+15.4%34.6
NIPPON L I A M LTD1,088.8066,8842.31.269.052.1+26.4%+27.3%40.9
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD1,917.2064,8510.52.760.034.2+12.8%+22.7%50.0
GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS2,250.5064,7142.210.227.09.0+23.1%+927.7%20.7
SWIGGY LIMITED229.0064,6479.712.4−14.0−17.6+37.3%——
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED1,708.0061,7693.80.956.039.8+31.7%+29.2%23.3
ASTER DM QUALITY CARE LTD682.6561,0040.8−6.119.09.0+21.6%−69.1%169.0
RADICO KHAITAN LTD4,449.0060,9655.34.917.010.0+11.8%+75.6%85.8
TORRENT POWER LTD1,238.6059,8940.2−1.219.08.4+2.8%−10.8%25.8
APL APOLLO TUBES LTD2,139.0058,7000.10.18.05.2+8.5%+11.0%47.8
NATIONAL ALUMINIUM CO LTD318.4058,01912.39.944.031.3+39.3%+90.9%8.6
BIOCON LIMITED.352.0056,9420.10.921.02.2+10.0%+53.9%78.3
Abbott India26,070.0055,2503.12.527.021.5+4.4%+17.2%34.2
BERGER PAINTS (I) LTD470.0555,0240.41.315.09.4+12.0%+28.6%44.8
Sterlite Tech.926.8052,1877.29.312.01.2+87.4%+1,870.0%221.0
ADITYA INFOTECH LIMITED4,109.1051,3226.35.713.08.7+89.5%+330.3%108.0
GLAND PHARMA LIMITED3,066.3050,5232.73.325.015.3+19.5%+47.4%44.1
CUPID LIMITED352.5049,22812.04.933.027.7+158.3%+193.3%358.0
AEGIS LOGISTICS LIMITED1,410.6048,75016.312.317.012.8+37.1%+211.4%39.0
IPCA LABORATORIES LTD1,913.1048,5956.05.121.012.2+20.7%+82.0%35.4
ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD842.1048,5770.82.939.026.3−22.6%−11.8%81.9
PB FINTECH LIMITED1,079.4046,8314.72.47.09.3+40.1%+91.8%62.6
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD1,616.9046,6904.0−10.9−9.022.0+16.3%−41.6%28.9
VISHAL MEGA MART LIMITED96.2545,6770.00.415.06.5+18.7%+25.7%51.2
HINDUSTAN COPPER LTD453.0545,33913.211.548.030.1+81.4%+162.7%37.6
MAX FINANCIAL SERV LTD1,277.0045,2000.20.10.40.2+16.8%+37.2%417.0
SUPREME INDUSTRIES LTD3,616.0044,1392.42.414.08.4+4.2%+39.1%42.8
KEI INDUSTRIES LTD.4,571.2043,8332.51.110.07.7+23.0%+39.8%44.0
PETRONET LNG LIMITED295.2043,72517.912.812.08.8−53.2%+35.0%10.4
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PHARMA LT2,524.7043,0340.4−0.034.026.0+16.5%+15.6%40.9
NAVIN FLUORINE INT. LTD8,247.5042,8615.66.733.019.7+44.1%+107.7%53.9
360 ONE WAM LIMITED1,073.0042,7490.9−3.163.027.2+34.6%+16.1%33.9
PHYSICSWALLAH LIMITED136.3341,7953.66.59.0−0.6+24.4%—684.0
HFCL LIMITED256.6039,85718.415.915.06.6+119.9%—69.6
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED196.7439,7512.90.33.84.1+10.5%+19.4%44.2
BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED1,126.3039,43832.712.39.014.7+130.6%+561.1%75.7
PATANJALI FOODS LIMITED365.6539,2211.10.94.44.5+29.3%+86.7%18.1
BALKRISHNA IND. LTD2,052.3038,8633.22.621.011.2+25.2%+56.6%27.6
ASTRAL LIMITED1,443.3037,8741.01.816.08.1+15.9%+51.9%63.9
PTC INDUSTRIES LIMITED25,045.0036,78416.210.122.015.9+97.9%+480.0%293.0
KPR MILL LTD.1,098.6036,0201.81.319.012.8+9.6%+21.6%39.5
J B CHEMICALS AND PHARMA—34,7990.30.327.017.1+5.9%+7.4%47.7
EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS L1,836.0034,7830.81.119.010.1+22.8%+35.8%33.8
L&T TECHNOLOGY SER. LTD.3,686.8034,6911.90.418.011.4+11.4%+13.0%25.8
VOLTAS LTD1,052.0034,2041.01.03.62.6+18.7%+51.1%73.2
NLC INDIA LIMITED251.3033,7726.7−10.632.019.4+23.3%−48.0%10.5
CONTAINER CORP OF IND LTD446.5033,6640.50.121.013.2+0.3%+0.7%27.1
GODREJ INDUSTRIES LTD1,030.5033,1931.7−4.410.09.2+22.2%−27.9%27.6
SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY LTD1,687.3033,1651.01.411.07.1+68.3%+112.0%89.3
HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD575.8032,9033.3−2.414.010.0+17.9%−13.2%23.2
STAR HEALTH & AL INS CO L550.0032,4981.51.04.63.1+13.2%+25.6%38.5
DR. LAL PATH LABS LTD.1,885.1032,4552.41.328.018.0+19.1%+26.9%57.7
WOCKHARDT LIMITED1,949.4032,44010.927.519.05.9+25.9%—81.4
CRISIL LTD4,415.5032,3510.3−0.130.020.4+27.5%+25.6%36.6
ITC HOTELS LIMITED158.6832,1881.22.736.019.3+14.7%+35.8%34.9
SAI LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED1,394.7031,6062.31.229.015.6+11.7%+21.7%86.0
AEGIS VOPAK TERMINALS LTD281.9031,5562.0−7.174.035.6+12.5%−12.7%117.0
R R KABEL LIMITED2,603.9030,6022.02.08.05.0+53.9%+127.8%50.0
MRPL174.7930,1672.44.07.02.2+120.4%—10.8
REDINGTON LIMITED392.1029,7070.50.42.01.1+34.6%+94.4%16.5
SHYAM METALICS AND ENGY L1,157.0029,5910.9−0.113.05.7+23.4%+20.6%26.4
INVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SO L1,718.0029,4680.31.134.022.5+20.8%+27.6%38.6
HONEYWELL AUTOMATION IND32,380.0028,7262.31.913.010.8+1.8%+20.8%51.4
JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD422.8027,8950.2−0.320.04.6+13.7%+6.4%73.2
Brookfield IndiaReal322.2326,9991.91.371.017.5+51.7%+67.4%50.3
NEULAND LAB LTD.19,955.0026,80223.118.129.017.8+119.1%+957.1%53.8
ANGEL ONE LIMITED313.0026,7069.86.135.017.8+25.3%+102.6%25.9
CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LTD10,941.0026,6330.92.215.04.7+36.3%+115.7%56.9
PIRAMAL PHARMA LIMITED194.4326,2123.11.110.0−3.6+17.4%——
ACUTAAS CHEMICALS LIMITED3,132.5025,8769.62.936.025.8+59.4%+70.5%67.0
SANSERA ENGINEERING LTD4,054.5025,7452.10.518.09.3+33.3%+38.1%69.1
RUBICON RESEARCH LIMITED1,477.1025,6331.73.623.014.0+51.7%+97.7%88.9
SUN TV NETWORK LIMITED629.1525,0602.62.050.029.8+13.0%+17.0%15.9
TD POWER SYSTEMS LTD.734.7524,9000.50.118.012.7+72.0%+72.0%90.6
ASAHI INDIA GLASS LIMITED925.9024,1157.46.118.06.9+15.0%+170.9%54.0
MTAR Technologies7,671.0023,9365.76.620.010.5+129.9%+354.5%176.0
KALPATARU PROJECT INT LTD1,395.7023,7700.31.49.03.8+3.8%+45.8%21.4
AWL AGRI BUSINESS LIMITED190.5423,6781.30.42.91.4+17.5%+47.5%20.2
ITI LTD242.6323,1282.15.22.010.9−14.7%——
DIAMOND POWER INFRA LTD378.2022,7840.93.012.08.2+128.5%+262.5%116.0
AMBER ENTERPRISES (I) LTD6,690.0022,7300.8−3.07.01.8+12.7%−97.1%110.0
TIMKEN INDIA LTD.2,884.4022,2861.0−0.418.011.8+14.7%+11.1%52.3
GRANULES INDIA LIMITED811.9522,2382.52.822.011.1+22.1%+59.3%34.2
CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORP LT1,444.0022,1545.04.08.04.9+84.8%—5.3
DEEPAK NITRITE LTD1,599.6022,12210.97.513.06.9+36.4%+208.0%27.9
GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED1,897.7022,0401.11.019.013.2+14.2%+22.3%50.5
THE GE SHPG.LTD1,484.1021,89613.219.558.046.6+66.9%+159.7%5.8
FINOLEX CABLES LTD1,393.9021,2392.40.810.010.7+44.2%+52.8%26.5
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED216.8021,1391.51.98.02.3+23.6%+83.1%76.0
IRB INFRA DEV LTD.17.5721,1128.64.852.010.9+1.8%+51.5%21.5
SUMITOMO CHEM INDIA LTD404.8520,8291.22.721.016.1+0.6%+20.8%36.4
EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC PWR L282.1020,7741.26.134.021.2+51.4%+102.1%16.3
ANANT RAJ LIMITED524.0520,5403.52.026.021.7+6.6%+18.3%35.5
NBCC (INDIA) LIMITED75.4720,1042.31.34.85.6−5.5%+17.0%29.4
SHILPA MEDICARE LTD922.1019,9830.86.928.015.4+45.2%+114.9%70.3
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LIMITED1,221.4019,3280.8−0.110.05.8+5.6%+2.9%32.1
CASTROL INDIA LIMITED196.2319,2553.02.324.016.5+25.0%+42.6%17.8
SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEM LTD978.4519,160316.3−61.210.034.5+7,380.0%−74.3%115.0
KAJARIA CERAMICS LTD1,215.0019,0992.62.818.010.1+20.4%+55.5%33.1
FIRSTSOURCE SOLU. LTD.281.7518,9550.9−1.417.07.1+22.9%−1.8%23.8
PINE LABS LIMITED168.1218,8305.61.813.04.0+19.6%+300.0%146.0
AZAD ENGINEERING LIMITED2,749.8018,7951.2−0.137.020.6+26.3%+20.7%135.0
CAPLIN POINT LAB LTD.2,301.8018,7050.0−0.535.028.3+19.6%+18.5%28.1
ELGI EQUIPMENTS LTD571.6018,4810.6−0.115.010.6+22.5%+19.8%39.8
HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED1,873.2018,1502.91.730.019.2+26.8%+37.9%55.4
TBO TEK LIMITED1,627.9018,0950.4−3.014.08.9+81.2%+31.7%67.3
CHALET HOTELS LIMITED842.6017,9775.8−5.543.022.9−42.8%−57.6%33.6
BRIGADE ENTER. LTD581.4517,9057.15.925.012.3−12.9%+37.3%26.3
RATNAMANI MET & TUB LTD.2,565.1017,6880.30.117.011.6−15.6%−15.7%40.3
DEEPAK FERTILIZERS & PETR1,309.0017,5806.75.915.06.4+22.5%+100.8%17.9
ATUL LTD6,197.0017,3195.44.716.010.6+25.0%+92.4%21.8
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES L285.9017,3063.73.85.02.6+64.8%+712.5%102.0
SARDA ENERGY & MIN LTD484.3516,9552.82.331.018.7−1.5%+9.4%15.1
ONESOURCE SPECL PHARMA L1,433.2016,7570.55.621.0−5.2+37.3%——
COMPUTER AGE MNGT SER LTD704.8516,7122.61.445.030.1+11.6%+17.6%33.8
AARTI INDUSTRIES LTD505.0516,6923.33.914.05.1+42.5%+260.5%32.0
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD277.0516,4737.110.418.016.6−5.7%+143.1%21.0
GARWARE HI-TECH FILMS LTD7,094.5016,2574.94.021.015.5+27.9%+60.2%41.9
DR AGARWALS HEALTH CARE L477.1515,8511.41.328.07.9+26.1%+44.7%107.0
BLACK BOX LIMITED880.2015,8440.9−0.19.03.5+23.9%+19.1%55.5
BEML LIMITED1,935.2015,7818.06.77.03.2+29.3%—88.4
GRAPHITE INDIA LTD767.2015,75910.61.97.05.7+26.6%+28.6%71.9
CENTURY PLYBOARDS (I) LTD671.6015,4291.70.812.05.0+33.5%+56.6%52.0
AVALON TECHNOLOGIES LTD2,046.9015,3862.72.911.06.9+49.8%+150.0%115.0
USHA MARTIN LTD.482.9015,3003.82.419.012.5+16.5%+40.6%28.1
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED539.0015,2953.92.813.07.4+13.3%+51.4%18.0
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED447.9015,2816.84.910.08.1+27.1%+119.5%60.5
DEVYANI INTERNATIONAL LTD121.5715,2380.90.915.0−0.8+16.5%+750.0%—
MINDA CORPORATION LTD638.9515,2130.25.812.05.8+33.2%+216.9%37.8
DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED1,012.8515,1930.115.411.06.2+9.3%+507.9%11.1
CHAMBAL FERTILIZERS LTD390.3014,9963.10.913.09.3−11.8%−4.6%7.8
SUPREME PETROCHEM LIMITED763.9514,82811.18.010.06.1+22.3%+190.2%30.1
VIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CEN LTD1,387.4014,7973.52.141.020.7+22.9%+35.9%78.9
LLOYDS ENGG WORK LIMITED91.3914,6450.1−0.715.014.7+142.9%+126.7%65.5
PC JEWELLER LTD14.4514,52510.15.220.020.1+21.0%+37.0%18.7
NIVA BUPA HEALTH INS CO L76.0114,3592.41.92.42.0+27.9%+94.4%82.4
CARTRADE TECH LIMITED2,964.0014,3465.91.433.028.3+16.2%+21.3%60.2
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LTD1,001.4514,2641.51.37.04.5+78.0%+138.6%42.6
CONCORD BIOTECH LIMITED1,353.3014,2422.01.335.023.4+26.0%+31.8%51.3
LT FOODS LIMITED419.6014,1700.5−0.911.05.7+27.9%+8.9%22.1
SHAILY ENG PLASTICS LTD3,083.3014,0902.00.628.017.0+13.8%+17.1%79.7
CIE AUTOMOTIVE INDIA LTD376.6014,0650.70.414.08.7+10.6%+15.7%15.7
CCL PRODUCTS (I) LTD1,085.4014,0401.12.916.08.7+13.6%+62.5%32.5
ACTION CONST EQUIP LTD1,155.7014,0150.70.215.012.2+20.6%+21.4%32.1
MARKSANS PHARMA LIMITED307.8514,0079.29.120.013.8+35.6%+174.1%27.1
ARVIND LIMITED515.7513,8590.8−0.411.04.6+24.7%+5.5%31.6
ATLANTA ELECTRICALS LTD1,711.3013,6071.00.319.010.8+47.9%+51.6%62.3
INTL GEMOLOGICAL INST LTD321.8013,3562.62.661.042.8+23.3%+30.7%21.9
CANARA HSBC LIFE INS CO L134.7313,2261.6−0.01.11.1+8.8%+4.9%99.0
CROMPT GREA CON ELEC LTD215.5513,2070.40.210.0−3.1+11.9%+15.3%29.1
PVR INOX LIMITED1,381.9013,0334.77.132.04.8+11.9%—41.1
CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED2,044.8012,9521.90.921.013.3+21.6%+30.4%61.0
SHIPPING CORP OF INDIA LT284.0012,9148.27.638.021.6+40.3%+74.9%8.0
MANORAMA INDUSTRIES LTD1,927.4012,8980.42.926.016.3+39.3%+68.1%49.9
PRUDENT CORP ADV SER LTD3,110.3012,8272.83.225.016.6+18.4%+44.2%52.4
RAMKRISHNA FORGINGS LTD678.1012,7203.92.715.01.7+19.9%+291.7%111.0
V-GUARD IND LTD.288.0012,5922.12.19.05.2+23.5%+75.7%33.1
JBM AUTO LIMITED534.8512,5011.2−0.011.03.8+15.0%+12.8%54.3
BLUESTONE JEWEL LFSTL LTD777.6012,4933.47.716.00.5+49.6%—222.0
LUMAX AUTO TECH LTD1,912.8012,4551.72.014.06.9+32.9%+83.3%37.6
SOBHA LIMITED1,190.8012,4223.32.36.03.6+50.0%+264.3%53.9
AMAGI MEDIA LABS LIMITED563.4012,3147.26.33.44.6+32.4%+750.0%121.0
PCBL CHEMICAL LIMITED308.9012,2920.91.813.02.4+17.0%+64.9%46.4
FRACTAL ANALYTICS LIMITED732.5512,2852.62.813.08.6+20.0%+89.5%37.0
QUALITY POWER ELEC EQUP L1,433.8011,9840.1−0.819.018.5+31.6%+27.0%89.9
PEARL GLOBAL IND LIMITED1,263.3011,8351.61.110.05.3+24.4%+50.0%37.8
AKUMS DRUGS AND PHARMA L749.8011,8342.42.312.05.7+14.0%+55.4%38.8
PARK MEDI WORLD LIMITED235.1511,6970.22.127.016.0+19.3%+34.8%42.1
NUVOCO VISTAS CORP LTD335.9011,3250.10.516.03.2+8.9%+20.3%27.3
UTI ASSET MNGMT CO LTD874.3511,2823.43.948.029.4+6.8%+15.7%21.1
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD70.3111,2729.0−22.47.019.1+70.1%−55.8%98.8
BLUE DART EXPRESS LTD4,467.5011,2632.11.915.04.0+15.0%+79.6%34.8
METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE LTD523.0010,9801.41.125.011.5+16.6%+26.7%52.8
TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LTD748.5010,4672.92.410.03.9+12.7%+71.0%53.9
VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LIMITED225.9310,3403.83.619.06.6+19.4%+113.5%46.7
PARAS DEF AND SPCE TECH L1,261.1010,2181.31.426.017.9+37.6%+50.0%110.0
RATEGAIN TRAVEL TECHN LTD827.4010,1193.6−3.919.010.5+187.5%+102.1%38.7
BOMBAY BURMAH TRADING COR1,231.2010,0140.60.918.012.5+8.0%+17.1%8.1
JUBILANT INGREVIA LIMITED632.709,9681.60.913.06.3+25.2%+41.3%31.4
JAIPRAKASH POWER VEN. LTD14.909,9584.812.025.07.8+12.2%+68.7%11.9
SG MART LIMITED755.109,7781.40.72.21.7+14.4%+43.8%78.6
MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LTD596.759,5892.03.414.013.9−4.7%+15.7%13.0
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES LTD154.759,3793.13.216.013.7−15.2%+17.3%15.2
SAREGAMA INDIA LIMITED492.659,3638.32.734.020.2+27.5%+40.5%41.0
INDIAN ENERGY EXC LTD107.609,3431.90.684.064.3+11.3%+11.6%18.4
WEWORK INDIA MANAGEMENT L663.809,2971.42.064.03.0+27.7%—105.0
SUDARSHAN CHEMICAL INDS L1,144.609,2902.11.76.00.4+5.4%+87.3%91.5
THE INDIA CEMENTS LIMITED297.409,2187.217.39.0−1.5−0.6%—68.3
SANOFI CONS HEALTHC IND L3,573.309,0866.02.335.026.6+6.8%+13.1%34.2
KRN HEAT EXCHANGE N REF L1,231.209,0733.82.919.012.5+119.1%+175.0%93.6
DYNAMATIC TECHNOLOGIES13,638.009,0472.72.011.02.0+14.6%+90.9%154.0
KRBL LIMITED393.808,9088.47.415.010.5−5.6%+72.8%11.8
ADITYA BIRLA LIFES BRAN L72.068,8440.80.116.02.0+11.1%+20.8%41.4
BRAINBEES SOLUTIONS LTD180.658,8321.11.53.1−2.3+13.0%——
P N GADGIL JEWELLERS LTD590.858,8311.10.36.03.9+40.7%+52.2%19.7
UNIMECH AEROSPACE N MFG L1,757.808,8304.4−1.332.022.0+71.4%+47.4%123.0
GUJ NAR VAL FER & CHEM L572.158,70915.68.611.09.8+39.8%+275.9%8.4
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COM L634.858,6693.52.020.014.1+7.4%+32.0%33.0
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD437.508,6410.31.110.03.0+25.9%+61.5%57.3
PROCTER & GAMBLE HEALTH L5,149.008,6400.94.833.023.0+7.4%+45.5%25.9
MMTC LIMITED56.868,230300.010.5—46.7+0.0%+136.4%40.9
PRICOL LIMITED666.908,1760.20.512.06.2+23.5%+34.0%30.5
KNOWLEDGE MARINE & EN W L3,242.308,13621.830.938.029.0+139.6%+472.7%62.8
GUJARAT PIPAVAV PORT LTD168.098,1175.74.661.040.5+32.8%+42.3%14.9
BIRLASOFT LIMITED309.507,9793.83.416.09.7+7.3%+51.9%13.4
TEJAS NETWORKS LIMITED468.257,96642.542.4−62.0−80.0+99.0%——
THYROCARE TECH LTD487.557,9532.01.632.019.4+24.4%+34.2%44.0
NCC LIMITED123.787,8520.6−0.09.03.5+12.2%+11.7%10.9
OMNITECH ENGINEERING LTD624.557,8424.312.533.014.8+62.1%+500.0%75.4
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED692.257,8151.60.910.07.0+32.1%+52.6%54.9
AARTI PHARMALABS LIMITED863.807,7581.31.120.09.5+38.9%+52.0%36.0
HEGAM226.917,7034.91.116.012.1+11.1%+16.2%21.8
GMR POW AND URBAN INFRA L99.687,6621.8−1.622.06.9+3.5%——
RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LTD368.707,6223.02.711.0−11.0+5.6%+85.7%40.7
SKF INDIA LTD1,438.607,6121.91.212.07.0−54.2%−47.5%32.8
MADHYA BHARAT AGRO P. LTD170.787,5862.01.112.08.0+1.5%+17.9%49.0
ADITYA VISION LIMITED568.007,5040.80.69.04.4+26.9%+40.0%53.6
GUJARAT AMBUJA EXPORTS LT173.707,4967.15.98.05.2+23.5%+172.3%17.9
ELECTRONICS MART IND LTD182.117,3553.63.76.01.5+39.1%+450.0%37.5
Timex Group686.307,3133.02.514.09.4+29.6%+66.7%82.0
ENTERO HEALTHCARE SOLU L1,581.107,2951.40.54.02.2+38.2%+73.3%56.5
RAIN INDUSTRIES LIMITED224.537,2464.44.713.00.8+17.4%+310.8%13.5
NEOGEN CHEMICALS LIMITED2,507.607,1452.11.416.03.3+33.7%+70.0%201.0
RELAXO FOOT LTD.294.357,1200.20.314.06.5+7.8%+12.2%38.4
TTK PRESTIGE LTD518.257,0563.52.99.05.2+33.7%+126.9%34.1
AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD510.956,8884.94.723.012.6+72.6%+171.4%103.0
REDTAPE LIMITED112.826,6920.90.615.09.4+3.7%+12.8%27.2
SAPPHIRE FOODS INDIA LTD196.346,6551.21.815.0−1.0+14.7%—2,704.0
JK PAPER LIMITED390.406,6270.32.113.03.8+13.6%+61.9%20.3
BAJAJ CONSUMER CARE LTD468.506,6229.36.819.015.9+25.3%+86.8%29.7
BALAJI AMINES LIMITED2,043.406,61210.16.819.011.7+27.4%+110.8%32.4
TANLA PLATFORMS LIMITED549.856,6100.60.216.011.4+17.8%+20.3%12.4
SHEELA FOAM LIMITED605.106,5921.45.010.04.1+25.7%+785.7%32.4
VMART RETAIL LTD802.256,5410.50.514.03.3+23.1%+38.2%47.2
RESTAURANT BRAND ASIA LTD91.646,4881.72.312.0−7.1+17.9%——
SKIPPER LIMITED520.406,4780.60.810.03.8+4.5%+26.7%27.9
SJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED1,996.706,4332.18.728.017.7+24.3%+111.4%33.8
KPI GREEN ENERGY LIMITED321.856,4301.3−4.736.018.5+15.1%−14.4%14.1
CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED389.006,4281.70.615.07.6+15.8%+25.5%20.0
NEWGEN SOFTWARE TECH LTD489.606,4031.71.726.018.8+11.2%+26.0%18.7
INDIAN METALS & FERRO1,199.606,3809.85.821.014.7+49.5%+107.5%12.2
BOROSIL RENEWABLES LTD427.556,33513.1175.628.09.3+17.0%—17.0
MRS BECTORS FOOD SPE LTD209.106,3060.90.513.06.8+16.1%+25.8%42.4
NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L611.656,1980.20.923.07.5+23.7%+33.3%72.8
SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES L335.006,1790.33.826.016.5+20.9%+62.2%23.4
GOKUL AGRO RESOURCES LTD213.666,1011.10.92.81.5+7.3%+70.8%14.5
SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS L1,258.806,0795.41.527.017.9+30.4%+42.9%48.1
SUN PHARMA ADV.RES.CO.LTD188.316,023435.0240.985.082.7+300.0%—3.8
PRISM JOHNSON LIMITED99.255,8552.36.29.00.4+2.6%—49.9
RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER104.685,7621.40.55.02.3+6.4%+37.0%13.8
JAMNA AUTO IND LTD142.545,7070.6−0.015.08.9+6.6%+6.5%23.6
V2 RETAIL LIMITED166.255,6340.20.315.05.2+57.8%+68.0%35.5
STYLAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED3,301.905,5442.44.820.013.2+15.2%+71.4%32.6
TRIVENI ENGG. & INDS. LTD247.255,4551.00.19.04.2+2.1%+73.8%20.8
ARVIND FASHIONS LIMITED398.905,3860.5−0.114.03.5+15.4%+12.0%41.1
MASTEK LTD1,756.205,2090.40.716.010.8+7.7%+15.2%11.9
LAXMI ORGANIC INDUS LTD176.325,0127.34.06.02.8+39.7%+223.8%39.9
LUMAX INDUSTRIES LTD5,402.504,9270.10.310.04.1+32.5%+41.7%24.5
PURAVANKARA LIMITED203.904,9159.515.718.01.5+62.0%—30.7
ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L335.504,9071.59.334.026.5+17.9%+84.2%40.7
INDIGO PAINTS LIMITED1,035.804,8822.52.818.010.5+19.7%+61.5%29.6
QUESS CORP LIMITED334.554,8010.10.62.11.5+14.5%+60.8%18.6
PDS LIMITED339.754,7531.10.23.11.3+14.8%+45.0%40.4
MSTC LIMITED649.404,7314.64.059.048.1+22.1%+38.1%20.2
IFB INDUSTRIES LTD1,191.104,7041.00.86.02.6+18.5%+65.4%27.6
HAPPIEST MINDS TECHNO LTD333.154,6611.70.617.08.9+14.4%+19.3%19.9
SHREE RENUKA SUGARS LTD22.234,6230.71.20.2−8.5+5.5%——
VALOR ESTATE LIMITED86.974,60924.4−2.61.61.6−86.8%−109.7%—
GOLDIAM INTERNATIONAL LTD309.454,6062.45.923.017.0+41.7%+117.6%21.8
HEG ADVANCED MATERIAL LTD—4,5754.91.116.012.1+11.1%+16.2%12.9
SURYA ROSHNI LTD212.524,5341.10.86.03.8+27.5%+76.5%14.5
CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L535.154,5105.8−4.613.06.7+42.7%−1,373.3%88.0
GUJARAT ALKALIES & CHEM589.204,4469.25.69.0−0.0+12.7%—67.0
DATAMATICS GLOBAL SER LTD793.004,4083.43.119.09.9+9.8%+44.0%17.4
CANARA ROBECO AMC LIMITED223.454,3861.90.762.044.8+18.5%+20.4%19.2
WAKEFIT INNOVATIONS LTD133.264,3571.1−0.212.012.4+16.7%+15.0%22.2
SHARE IND. SECURITIES LTD193.423,9984.43.139.021.8+31.4%+47.6%11.0
SUNTECK REALTY LIMITED274.103,9829.44.327.017.3+2.1%+27.3%18.7
AARTI DRUGS LTD.396.453,9011.4−2.012.07.6+19.0%−7.4%20.2
NETWORK18 MEDIA & INV LTD26.683,8070.7−28.12.06.0+10.3%−125.5%—
STRLNG & WIL REN ENE LTD174.963,7860.11.14.2−4.1−9.8%+35.9%12.1
ALOK INDUSTRIES LIMITED8.533,7243.64.20.8−19.5+6.5%——
BAJAJ ELECT.LTD306.703,6814.04.23.1−2.1+2.3%+4,700.0%—
STYRENIX PERFORMANCE LTD2,072.103,63611.68.110.05.3+7.1%+165.4%13.3
RAYMOND LIFESTYLE LIMITED570.953,6330.6−0.110.00.7+6.0%—24.4
RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED6.513,5123.86.714.01.6−2.8%—31.5
REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED261.403,4911.21.416.09.0+160.2%+225.0%12.2
KAVERI SEED CO. LTD.730.203,4810.3−0.124.020.8−13.6%−14.4%14.0
TARC LIMITED123.693,466176.3−7.8−48.03.3+185.5%−57.4%—
PNC INFRATECH LTD.143.013,4575.3−5.421.013.9+18.6%−23.0%5.7
CMS INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED218.013,4231.4−1.724.012.0+1.3%−10.6%11.4
VAIBHAV GLOBAL LIMITED202.873,3833.01.510.07.1+12.7%+47.4%11.9
CRIZAC LIMITED152.353,1991.31.027.020.4−4.3%+0.0%14.5
NATIONAL FERT. LTD62.583,0293.63.63.91.0+27.3%—8.3
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED437.952,6250.20.412.05.9+9.6%+16.9%7.4
H.G.INFRA ENGINEERING LTD407.952,61810.1−11.419.06.2−25.7%−145.5%10.1
ORIENT CEMENT LTD.112.512,5102.8−11.020.012.0−30.3%−62.4%11.8
INDIA GLYCOLS LTD328.552,2090.61.515.06.9+8.7%+32.9%7.0
AWFIS SPACE SOLUTIONS LTD241.631,8410.22.537.04.5+26.9%+140.0%21.7
GUJARAT STATE PETRO LTD——3.12.0——−10.9%+13.1%—
KWALITY WALL'S (INDIA) L36.36—1.40.7——+16.0%+34.2%—
PNC MEDIA AND ENT LTD17.52—53.3———+233.3%——
Median · 375636.9016,8562.11.717.09.4+20.0%+41.7%36.6
Company names open their stock page. Fundamentals from a third-party compiler of exchange filings; prices from the exchanges. Not investment advice.